Pella Girls

Discus – Pella – Elly Cairney (7th 116-08)
3000 meters – Pella – Caroline McMartin (3rd 10:42.05) Makayla Kruse (19th 11:42.59)
200 meter dash (prelims) – Pella – Metsje Miller (11th :26.68 did not qualify for finals) Calla Kerndt (22nd :27.31 did not qualify for finals)
4×800 – Pella (8th 9:55.64)
100 meter dash (prelims) – Pella – Emily McMartin (13th :13.03 did not qualify for finals) Evie Armstrong (16th :13.25 did not qualify for finals)
Shot Put – Pella Sara Bennett (13th 35-00.50)
Distance Medley – (no time-disqualified)
100 meter hurdles – Pella – Emily Holterhaus (14th :16.14 did not qualify for finals)
Long Jump – Pella – Isabel Treimer (24th no distance)
400 meter hurdles – Pella – Elsie Thoreson (4th 1:05.54) Emily Holterhaus (11th 1:07.71)
4×100 – Pella (3rd :49.82 qualifies for finals)
4×200 – Pella (2nd 1:45.11)
4×400 – Pella (8th 4:04.60 qualifies for finals)
Sprint Medley – Pella (5th 1:51.54)
800 meters – Pella – Caroline McMartin (9th 2:21.20) Tirzah Wittenberg (23rd 2:34.05)
4×100 – Pella – (2nd :48.94)
4×400 – Pella – (3rd 4:01.90)

Pella Boys
3200 meters – Pella – Josiah Wittenberg (9th 9:58.55)
Discus – Pella – Nick DeJong (2nd 163-05), Kody Huisman (11th 146-06)
4×800 – Pella (2nd 8:03.68)
Shuttle Hurdle – Pella (1st :59.78 qualifies for finals)
110 hurdles – Pella – Jordan Buma (6th :15.14 qualifies for finals)
4×200 – Pella (14th 1:33.04)
400 hurdles – Pella (10th :56.04)
Shot Put – Pella – Nick DeJong (1st 57-11.50) Mason Huerter (10th 49-9.75)
4×400 – Pella (11th 3:27.80 does not qualify for finals)
Distance Medley – Pella (8th 3:37.45)
Sprint Medley – Pella (16th 1:38.04)
800 meters – Pella – Tony Schmitz (9th 1:59.00) Drew Van Hauen (21st 2:04.70)
Shuttle Hurdle – Pella (3rd :59.86)
110 Hurdles – Pella – Jordan Buma (6th :15.14)
1600 meters – Pella – Josiah Wittenberg (10th 4:35.98)

Knoxville
Girls 200 – Knoxville – Abbey Jackson (18th :27.23 did not qualify for finals)
Girls 100 – Knoxville – Abbey Jackson (17th :13.32 did not qualify for finals)
Girls 400 – Knoxville – Abbey Jackson (22nd 1:04.96)
Boys 400 meters – Knoxville – Kieren Nichols (14th :52.33)
Boys Shot Put – Knoxville – Alex Buckley (24th 44-01.5)
Girls 800 – Knoxville – Katie Keitges (12th 2:22.38)
Girls 1500 – Knoxville – Katie Keitges (15th 5:03.46)

Pella Christian
Girls Shot Put – Pella Christian – Allison Van Gorp (12th 37-5)
Boys 200 meters – Pella Christian – Levi Schelhaas (13th :23.29 did not qualify for finals)
Boys Shot Put – Pella Christian – Blake Veenstra (5th 52-2 1/4)
Girls 100 meters – Pella Christian – Erica Nikkel (11th :12.98 did not qualify for finals)
Girls Discus – Pella Christian – Allison Van Gorp (9th 117-04)
Boys 4×200 meters – Pella Christian (16th 1:32.53)
Girls 200 meters – Pella Christian (10th :26.66)
Girls 4×200 – Pella Christian (2nd 1:47.13)
Boys Discus – Pella Christian Blake Veenstra (6th 146-01)
Girls 4×100 – Pella Christian (2nd :50.87 qualifies for finals)
Boys 4×400 meters – Pella Christian (13th 3:29.02)
Girls Sprint Medley – Pella Christian – (5th 1:52.79)
Girls 4×100 – Pella Christian (2nd :50.30)

Pleasantville
Girls Shuttle Hurdle – Pleasantville (23rd 1:15.69 did not qualify for final)
Boys Shot Put – Pleasantville – Cale Anthony (16th 47-9)
Girls 100 – Pleasantville – Kasey Pelzer (13th :13.09 did not qualify for finals)
Girls Long Jump Pleasantville Kasey Pelzer 6th
Boys 100 – Pleasantville – Triston Mount (21st :11.73 did not qualify for finals)
Girls 4×100 – Pleasantville (4th :51.40 qualifies for finals)
Girls 4×200 – Pleasantville (20th 1:50.17)
Girls 4×100 – Pleasantville (3rd :50.62)

Melcher-Dallas

Boys 4×800 – Melcher-Dallas (16th 8:41.01)
Boys High Jump – Melcher-Dallas – Ethan Harrington – (15th – 5-11)
Girls 3000 Melcher-Dallas – J’Lyn Knutson (15th 12:09.61)
Girls Shot Put Melcher-Dallas – Grace Overgaard (24th 31-6)
Boys 1600 – Melcher-Dallas – Emery Sage (23rd 4:51.49)
Girls 1500 Melcher-Dallas – J’Lyn Knutson (6th 5:01.77)

PCM
Boys Long Jump – PCM – Peyton Strovers (4th 21-6 1/4)
Girls Shuttle Hurdle – PCM (3rd 1:07.86 qualifies for final)
Girls 200 – PCM – Sierra Foster (14th :26.83 did not qualify for final)
Boys 200 – PCM – Reed Worth (11th :23.14 did not qualify for finals)
Girls Long Jump – PCM – Lexi Kuecker (20th 15-11)
Boys Shuttle Hurdle – PCM (8th 1:01.45 qualifies for finals)
Boys 110 Hurdles – Cole Dustin (11th :15.71)
Boys 4×200 – PCM (15th 1:32.43)
Girls 100 Hurdles – PCM – Margo Chipps (20th :16.56 did not qualify for finals)
Girls 4×200 – PCM (16th 1:50.50)
Boys 400 Hurdles – Nigel Sperfslage (16th :58.18)
Girls 400 Hurdles – PCM – Margo Chipps (21st 1:11.66)
Girls 400 Hurdles – PCM – Morgan Uhlenhopp (24th 1:17.39)
Girls 4×400 – PCM (15th 4:14.29 does not qualify for finals)
Girls Sprint Medley – PCM (13th 1:54.13)
Boys Sprint Medley – PCM (14th 1:37.42)
Girls Shuttle Hurdle – PCM – (2nd 1:07.92)
Boys Shuttle Hurdle – PCM – (DQ)

Indianola
4A Boys High Jump Indianola Matt McKnight (6th 6-3)
4A Boys High Jump Indianola Max Cleveland (19th 5-11)
4A Girls Discus Indianola Kassie Baker (15th 106-09)
4A Girls Discus Indianola Alivia Bauer (5th 124-03)
4A Boys Shuttle Hurdle Indianola (11th 1:01.53 did not qualify for finals)
4A Boys 3200m Indianola Eric Baldus (20th 10:28.35)
4A Boys Discus Indianola Dayton Mays (15th 140-09)
4A Girls High Jump Indianola Lauren Blake (14th 5 feet)
4A Girls 4x800m Relay Indianola (24th 10:28.58)
4A Girls 100m Dash Indianola Grace Gioffredi (19th :13.08 did not qualify for final)
4A Girls 400m Dash Indianola Bailey Blake (11th :59.12)
4A Girls Shot Put Indianola Macie Mays (22nd 33-2)
4A Girls Shot Put Indianola Alivia Bauer (16th 35-2)
4A Girls Distance Med Indianola (8th 4:13.10)
4A Girls 100m Hurdles Indianola Rayna Sickels (16th :15.85 did not qualify for finals)
4A Girls 4x200m Relay Indianola (21st 1:48.03)
4A Girls 400m Hurdles Indianola Joey Werling (16th 1:10.50)
4A Boys 4×100 Relay Indianola (16th :43.48)
4A Girls 4x400m Relay Indianola (19th 4:10.85 did not qualify for finals)
4A Boys 4×400 Relay Indianola (20th 3:31.15)
4A Girls Sprint Medley Indianola (10th 1:50.44)
4A Boys Sprint Medley Indianola (14th 1:35.76)
4A Girls Shuttle Hurdle Indianola – (13th 1:09.26)

}