In addition to those who automatically qualified, the full tentative list of at-large state track and field qualifiers has been released:

Pella Boys:
100m – Noah Allen
110m Hurdles – Gage Huyser, Nolan Clayberg
200m – Quinn Gruver
400m – Karl Miller
400m Hurdles – Reece Thoreson, Gage Huyser
800m – Chase Lauman, Josiah Wittenberg
1600m – Chase Lauman, Josiah Wittenberg
3200m – Nathan Vander Waal, Zack Neumann
Discus – Brandon Fischer
Shot Put – Brandon Fischer
High Jump – Parker Elder
Long Jump – Parker Elder, CJ Shetterly
Sprint Medley Relay – Nolan Clayberg, Gage Huyser, Quinn Gruver, Jrake Van Hemert
4×200 Meter Relay – Kenson Fuller, Quinn Gruver, Caleb Briggs, CJ Shetterly
Shuttle Hurdle Relay – Nolan Clayberg, Reece Thoreson, Luke Fairchild, Gage Huyser
4×400 Meter Relay – Jrake Van Hemert, Kenson Fuller, Reece Thoreson, Karl Miller
4×800 Meter Relay – Josiah Wittenberg, Trey Van Hauen, Karl Miller, Chase Lauman
Distance Medley Relay – Kenson Fuller, Quinn Gruver, Jrake Van Hemert, Chase Lauman

Pella Girls:
400m – Jacie Trine
800m – Macy Schroeder
1500m – Raegan Snieder
3000m – Raegan Snieder, Autumn Blink
400m Hurdles – Meridith Rowe
High Jump – Jasmine Namminga
Long Jump – Kylie Tauke
Sprint Medley Relay – Emily McMartin, Marissa Hackman, Delanie Reynolds, Jacie Trine
4×100 Meter Relay – Delanie Reynolds, Calla Kerndt, Marissa Hackman, Emily McMartin
4×200 Meter Relay – Delanie Reynolds, Calla Kerndt, Mara Schiebout, Emily McMartin
4×400 Meter Relay – Maddie Schmitz, Mara Schiebout, Macy Schroeder, Jacie Trine
4×800 Meter Relay – Abby Teagarden, Maddie Schmitz, Abbey Bogaards, Macy Schroeder
Distance Medley Relay – Delanie Reynolds, Emily McMartin, Kelsey Tauke, Raegan Snieder

Knoxville Boys
4×800 Relay – Kaden Curry, Tristin DeJong, Seth Walraven, Kaden McGill, alternates: Hayden Willoughby, Chaz Graves
Long Jump – Gavin Montalvo, Tristin DeJong

Knoxville Girls
Discus – Ciara Heffron
Shot Put – Ashlyn Finarty

Pella Christian Boys:
Trevor Veenstra – Discus, Shot Put
Levi Schelhaas – 200 and 400 meter dashes
Daniel Andringa – 400 meter dash
Ryan Natelborg – 1600 meter run
Peyton Ritzert – 400 meter hurdles
Sprint Medley Relay – Drew Geetings, Luke Nikkel, Daniel Andringa, Levi Schelhaas
4×400 Relay – Daniel Andringa, Noah Nunnikhoven, Peyton Ritzert, Levi Schelhaas

Pella Christian Girls:
Cara Veenstra – High Jump
Anna DeBoef – 400 meters

Indianola Boys
100m – Carter Erickson
200m – Carter Erickson
400 Hurdles – Logan Piper
3200m – Logan Hoger
Discus – Walker Whalen
High Jump – Gavin Legg
4×200 Relay – Keene Barnes, Jonce Hale, Mica Duey, Logan Piper
4×100 Relay – Jonce Hale, Carter Erickson, Micah Duey, Logan Piper
4×400 Relay – Keene Barnes, Jack Hilton, Graham Hilton, Jack Runyan
Long Jump – Liam Kelso
Sprint Medley – Jonce Hale, Micah Duey, Carter Erickson, Logan Piper

Indianola Girls
100m – Grace Gioffredi
800m – Emily Naughton
Discus – Emma Kluver, Julie Coffey
Distance Medley Relay – Josie McGraw, Grace Gioffredi, Lauren Blake, Emily Naughton
4×100 Relay – Grace Ruelle, Kaydence Eaton, Josie McGraw, Grace Gioffredi
4×400 Relay – Camden Palmer, Lauren Blake, Aspen Nelson, Emily Naughton
1500m – Jordyn Brown
Shuttle Hurdle – Anna Young, Sully Downey, Madison Rogers, Josie McGraw
Sprint Medley – Kiley Kindlespire, Kaydence Eaton, Grace Gioffredi, Emily Naughton
High Jump – Lauren Blake

Norwalk Boys
Shuttle Hurdle Relay – Isaac Sutcliffe, Braeden Carlson, Hunter Benson, Grant Miller
4×400 Relay – Brody Lucas, Jacey Hutson, Dillon Ranck, Ben Hanson
Jacey Hutson – At-Large – 400 meter dash
Brody Lucas – At-Large – 800 Meter Run
Ben Hanson – At-Large – 800 Meter Run
Grant Miller – At-Large – 110 Meter Hurdles
4×800 Relay – At-Large – Brody Lucas, Henry Groos, Luke Geyer, Ben Hanson
Distance Medley – At-Large – Dillon Ranck, Braeden Carlson, Skyler Olson, Luke Geyer
Maddux Borcherding-Johnson – At-Large – Shot Put
Sprint Medley Relay – At-Large – Grant Miller, Skyler Olson, Dillon Ranck, Jacey Huston

Norwalk Girls
Sprint Medley – McKenzie Koerselman, Marin Randall, Reagan Levi, Claire Farrell
Kady Vandermark – Shot Put and Discus
Marin Randall – Long Jump
Girls 4×200 Relay – Kennedy Robbins, Reagan Levi, Marin Randall, Noelle Sutcliffe
Claire Farrell – 100, 200, and 400 meter dashes
Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay – At-Large – Kate Desmond, Ella Johnson, Shae Ung, Juliana Warren
Girls 4×400 Relay – At-Large – Ashlyn Brown, Maya Butler, Kennedy Robbins, Breelie Mauro

Other area qualifiers:
PCM Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay – Belle Hudnut, Kate McClellan, Delaney Baird, Chelsea Bird
Delaney Baird, PCM – 100 meter hurdles, 400 meter hurdles
Rylee Gallaher, PCM – Shot Put
PCM Boys 4×100 Relay – Kaden Hale, Griffin Olson, Gavin Fenton, Aiden Anderson
PCM Boys 4×200 Relay – Kaden Hale, Gabe Hobbs, Gavin Fenton, Aiden Anderson
PCM Boys Distance Medley Relay – Aiden Anderson, Kaden Hale, Griffin Olson, Carson Vandelune
PCM Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay – Gavin Fenton, Trey Broderson, Gavin VanGorp, Griffin Olson
Ben Buys, PCM – Discus
Aiden Anderson, PCM – 200 meter dash
Gavin Fenton, PCM – 400 meter hurdles
Pleasantville Girls 4×100 relay – Rayne Olson, Amy Kish, Sophia Mason, Alex Blackford
Amy Kish, Pleasantville – 100, 200 meter dashes
Alex Blackford, Pleasantville – Long Jump
Pleasantville Boys 4×100 – Trevor Daggett, Blayton Nilles, Ben Wicks, Mason Scheve
Blayton Nilles, Pleasantville – 200 meter dash
Ross Stephens, Pleasantville – 110 meter hurdles
Logan Godfrey, Melcher-Dallas – High Jump
Melcher-Dallas Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Owen Suntken, Melcher-Dallas – 110 High Hurdles
Rylee Dunkin, Twin Cedars – Long Jump, 800 Meter Dash, 1500 meter run